Regina (tvfxq) wrote,
Regina
tvfxq

  • Mood:
  • Music:

still alive

I'm alive~



and summer is finally here, so I guess I'll be more active now ^__^ I actually have a couple of fics that are close to being finished and/or posted, so I hope they'll receive even just a little love~

I don't know if anyone still remembers me, because I've been inactive for such a long time now, but for those who do, hello again O/
Tags: other
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 11 comments
Welcome back!
I REMEMBER YOU BB.
And miss you!!

Glad you're back! :DDDDD
I remember you toooooo~ fdgkgdsk you haven't finished your fic yet ;A; /sobs. jk, I know the stresses of real life, so I won't comment further on that topic :))

But yeah, I missed you too ;u; I hope we'll be seeing more of each other soon ♥
Is it sad that I've to ask, which fic?
Oh dear I have so many unfinished ones I think I might cry when I actually do finish one.

OTL stresses of real life indeed; but let's help each other along and be good writers :)

YES WE SHALL BE SEEING MORE OF EACH OTHER ♥
Haha, I was referring to Love; far too long :D

eujdkelaudkjs just call me and I'll be heeeeere~ :3

heehee yay ♥ I really missed talking to you ;u;
OH. THAT ONE. RIGHT.
HAHA shoots.
I was so close to finishing it and I suddenly felt it wasn't good enough and trashed the ending.
I hope the muse comes back round, I've been thinking about it but suddenly nothing makes sense.
So, I can't continue D:

Yayyyy I'll look forward to seeing you then~ ♥
I do i do!! I remember you and I will give your stories my love!!!! :D hihi.


Heehee~ thank you :33
Hello!! Welcome back? :D

Gonna spend your days spinning away? ;D

Glad to see you're still kicking!! Have fun with writing and don't stress yourself!!
i am late ... but.. you are remembered... ^.~